813
Alumni Salisbury Fund Donors
26.7%
Alumni Salisbury Fund Participation
$565,749
Salisbury Fund Gifts from Alumni
Salisbury Fund Leaderboard




Figures include classes with 10 or more living members.

1984
61%
2011
58%
1990
57%
1966
57%
1964
48%
1953
45%
2009
42%
1994
42%
1961
41%
1955
40%
1957
40%
1973
38%
1982
36%
1960
36%
1967
35%
1988
34%
1965
34%
1979
32%
1969
32%
1985
31%
1971
31%
2004
29%
1981
29%
1959
29%
1970
28%
1974
28%
1980
27%
1972
27%
1997
26%
1968
26%
1976
26%
2007
25%
2001
24%
2010
23%
2013
22%
1992
21%
2006
21%
1975
20%
1977
20%
1963
20%
1952
20%
1999
19%
1989
19%
2014
18%
2008
18%
2017
17%
2012
17%
1996
17%
1995
17%
2016
16%
1991
16%
1986
16%
2002
15%
1978
15%
1954
15%
1993
14%
1983
14%
2005
13%
2015
12%
2003
11%
2000
10%
1998
10%
1962
10%
2018
10%
1950
10%
1958
10%
1987
9%
Figures include classes with 10 or more living members.

1959
$101,350.00
1969
$61,500.00
1967
$38,750.00
2000
$32,681.90
1992
$25,062.50
1990
$17,208.30
1988
$14,475.00
1998
$13,173.70
1966
$11,800.00
2009
$11,769.10
1991
$10,925.00
1993
$10,775.00
1953
$8,930.00
1972
$8,840.00
1961
$8,725.00
1994
$8,135.00
1984
$7,930.50
1974
$7,900.00
1981
$5,983.48
1983
$4,930.00
1980
$4,875.00
1964
$4,255.00
2004
$4,230.00
1977
$4,125.00
1973
$4,070.00
1986
$4,065.85
1975
$4,060.00
1985
$3,901.00
1999
$3,665.00
1997
$3,359.00
1965
$3,050.00
1971
$2,900.00
1960
$2,900.00
1968
$2,726.63
1982
$2,725.00
1996
$2,600.00
2011
$2,522.00
1989
$2,365.00
1970
$2,360.00
2005
$2,300.00
2006
$2,283.00
1995
$2,250.00
2010
$2,135.00
1979
$1,975.00
2003
$1,880.00
1957
$1,800.00
2001
$1,719.99
2007
$1,585.00
1954
$1,450.00
1987
$1,400.00
2002
$1,385.00
2008
$1,290.00
1976
$1,200.00
2018
$933.00
2014
$890.00
1963
$600.00
2012
$590.00
2013
$581.00
2015
$556.00
1952
$550.00
2016
$511.69
1978
$475.00
2017
$397.69
1955
$350.00
1950
$200.00
1962
$150.00
1958
$100.00
= Class Agent

2018
Daniel Anderson
Andrew A. Bazarian
Nicholas P. Campoli
David J. DeMartino
Nicholas T. Hale
Colin Hively
Jacob Sampson
Nicholas C. Sant Foster
Jonathan Souder
Charles H. Soule

2017
Niklas Ast
Zachary T. Chandler
Cooper R. Cheetham
Julian J. Coleman
William Ferreira
Peter Fousek
Maxwell L. Gilbert
Tyler Hickman
Masashi Kawabata
Connor Murray
Theophilios Quartey
Nicholas G. Seeber
Dylan Sulzbach
William A. Tortorella
Cole E. Willard

2016
Daniel Amo
Nathaniel R. Carter
Brendan P. Dioli
Parker B. Dotson
Henry D. Dresser-Kluchman
Anthony F. Drouin
Wellington R. Hay
Jake A. Hescock
Cornelius D. Howland
Luke Israel
Jordan Kaplan
Liam J. Lane
Donald V. Little
Griffin P. Luce
Christopher B. Surran
George N. Tavlarios
Huy Dang Tran

2015
William M. Cain
Charles T. Coccia
Christopher N. Colao
Charles C. Cross
Liam M. Dwyer
Ambrose W. Givens
Joshua E. Grossman
Ian C. Harrington
Samuel E. Keehn
Nicolas McCabe
Gregory F. Pandise

2014
Ryan A. Castle
Nicholas L. Cominos
Daniel P. Cone
Thomas E. D'Antonio
Matthew B. Forelli
Dayne K. Herron
Scott M. Hovey
Dominic V. Intrieri
Duncan Jones
Nicholas J. Kurty
Connor M. O'Hara
Taylor L. Ogan
Neil P. Robinson
Steven B. Ross
Matthew P. Rote
Henry S. Thornton
John W. Vantine

2013
Lucas W. Amato
Hugh H. Bartlett
William T. Brooks
Alexander L. Cole
Michael H. Edson
Kyle S. Freeman
Geoffrey M. Grant
Elliot C. Gudis
Jake Harrington
John R. Hibbard
Ryan T. Joyce
Ryley J. MacEachern
Alexander M. Morrison
Daniel R. Murphy
Cameron J. Murray
Walker C. Nielsen
Sadiq A. Olanrewaju
Bryan Platt
Nicholas A. Shaw
Mark A. Snellman

2012
Marc T. Biega
Andrew B. Brunson
Connor P. Carey
Lawlor K. Coe
Ryan R. Frazier
Chad R. Goldberg
Ryan J. Hamilton
Timothy E. Johnson
Joshua T. Leary
Nicholas P. Merriam
Wesley G. Middendorf
John P. O'Connor
Edward W. Seaman
Jared Zissu

2011
Kevin C. Allen
Gabriel J. Antoni
Jack C. Barre
Cody K. Bell
Samuel G. Benson
Christopher E. Boden
Casey Booth
Mateo Cadavid
Benjamin D. Carter
Walker B. Chafee
Chisholm Chandler '11 (Hon.), P'17
Benjamin P. Clune
Luke M. de Visscher
William R. DeLorey
Jon-Paul Durso
Chase K. Freeman
Christopher E. Garibaldi
Reed L. Holmes
John Hsu
Gunnar A. Hughes
Rogelio B. Irigoyen
Thomas H. Iuppa
Dylan C. Johnson
Peter R. Kennedy
John M. Lamont
Jesse D. Langer
Alexander H. Lavrentios
Connor W. Lund
Christopher W. MacLeod
Patrick Marks
Michael J. Mauro
Brendan T. McGlone
Kevin L. McMahon
Harry L. Morris
Kevin P. Morris
Erik M. Myers
William E. Otremba
Ryan J. Pappalardo
Alexander J. Pepper
Adam J. Platt
William K. Powers
Jonathon C. Richards
Samuel A. Richter
Robert Ruiz
John P. Ryan
Michael D. Sanderson
Benjamin L. Schlegel
Jeremy Shoykhet
Jerome C. Silvey
Christopher J. Silvey
Austin P. Smyth
William J. Solberg
Lucas C. Stanley
Joshua D. Weinstein
Michael M. White

2010
Chad G. Berger
Dennis M. Driscoll
Brian K. Eggleston
James T. Faus
William J. Fitzgerald
Wesley T. Gomez
Kyle M. Good
Christopher S. Hansell
Nicholas L. Jordan
Andrew M. King
Michael D. McCann
Richard E. Mellish
Mark K. Miller
Whitney S. Montross
Brian P. O'Toole
Conor K. Pigaga
Zachary A. Rohde
Brookes P. Townsend
Yanbo Wang
William J. Woods

2009
Daniel L. Biega
Frederick C. Broda
Coty J. Burgess
Steven Cabrera
Edward C. Callahan
William H. Casertano
Francis Drolet
Cameron K. Flint
Tucker K. Garfield
John P. Guay
Reid B. Johnson
Adam D. Kelsey
Richard B. Kim
Robert B. Lansbury
Cameron M. Mann
Stefan Merriam
William B. Metz
Alexander M. Orthwein
Hubert G. Osteen
Edmund W. Powell
Adam D. Pratson
Kyle Quick
David H. Renner
Connor O. Rice
Chase A. Richey
Zachary R. Robins
Christopher L. Ross
Michael C. Roth
Nicholas W. Ryder
Arvin R. Sandy
Eric J. Seitz
Michael A. Siladi
James D. Sweet
Samuel A. Welles
Joseph F. West
Thomas M. Wynne

2008
Alexander R. Bartell
Kyle S. Beatty
Richard A. Bell
Connor W. Bell
Philip H. Brady
Ian T. Burkland
John A. Clayman
J.R. deBart
Michael J. Driscoll
Ted A. Gilbane
Augustus G. Jenkins
Jonathan S. Kostakopoulos
Judson B. Ross
Charles L. Salzer
Sean M. White

2007
Belton C. Baker
Alejandro S. Canet
Brian L. Corbat
Thomas A. Dalton
Andrew F. Dunlevy
William R. Harris
Ashton H. Harvey
Christopher J. Higbie
Edward C. Kalin
Reynaldo Kelly
Christopher C. Kohn
James A. Macdonald
Sloane Ortel
James Duncan S. Pindar
Patrick J. Powers
Stuart W. Prindle
Alexander R. Reid
Gunnar P. Wilmot
Bryce B. Woodson
Andrew H. Wyman
Andrew K. Zinkand

2006
Mark R. Arcobello
Vernon J. Armour
John M. Baumann
Alexander P. Biega
Tyler H. Cassell
David J. Cavanagh
Zachary S. Cherney
John M. Couzens
Jeremiah J. Cunningham
Austin E. Ladd
Jacob R. Repokis
Scott S. Sheahen
Sean P. Sylvester
George P. Vietor
Bradley P. Werntz

2005
Stephen C. Brooks
Nicolas R. Cantone
Patrick M. de Visscher
Robert B. Hollinger
Douglas M. Horner
Peter Quinn L. Hovey
Robert S. Pakan
Gerald L. Pollastrone
Tyler K. Quinn
Llewellyn G. Ross

2004
Theodore R. Ahrens
Jonathan M. Bates
Charles W. Callahan
James T. Clark
Edward Corkery
Matthew C. Crum
Ramsay L. Edwards-McNear
Christopher L. Faison
Michael B. Gershon
Andrew M. Guild
Colin A. Keogh
Tyler R. Lenczuk
Vincent W. Mui
Samuel W. Pugsley
Andrew C. Rallis
Michael D. Sargent
Timothy J. Trahon
Cary R. Wasserman

2003
Sayre B. Brennan
Richard T. Flood
Scott M. Hampe
Winter Mead
Alexander M. Meek
Chadwick P. Ramsdell
Hunter H. Williams

2002
John E. Atkins
Brent M. Barbato
Bryan T. Bendjy
Willet V. Hossfeld
Elliot M. Hovey
Michael D. Lionetti
Garrett S. Lunden
Samuel W. Meek
Edward T. Miller
Benton L. Morgan
William M. Nazar de Jaucourt
Matthew G. Seager
Gabriel J. Tash

2001
Derrick J. Durepo
William A. Faison
Peter D. Gross
Kevin M. Hathway
James D. Keogh
Bryan P. Lane
James E. Long
Thomas R. McHugh
Hugh Philip Meers
Brodie L. Merrill
Ryan M. Murphy
David R. Sandals
Cris P. Sigovitch
Nicholas D. White
Anthony C. Woodruff
Nicholas F. Wyman
Parker E. Young

2000
John Stuart W. Bailey
Andreas Boye
Kevin P. Grady
James G. Kenan
Jordan C. Seitz
Gregory J. Sok
Lyman M. Terni

1999
Kevin E. Cronin
David E. Friedman
John M. Graham
David J. Greiner
H. T. Harlow
Oliver B. Janney
Andrew H. Jeffries
Saleh Jonathan J. Kumin
Richard D. Land
George C. Rand
Christopher M. Shaker
James M. Taradash
Peter C. Watts

1998
Jonathan T. Connors
Jonathan I. McEvoy
Nicholas J. Miesen
William Raudenbush
J. Wood Rutter

1997
David P. Bailey
Frederick Beck
Bradford R. Bevis
Carroll J. Cavanagh
Walker P. Conolly
Andrew H. Dunlap
Andrew M. Graham
Robert T. Hall
Daniel W. Harty
Johnathan Hefter
Hanley M. Holcomb
Eavenson S. Horter
Barrett M. Keller
Michael B. Masius
James C. Metivier
David J. Myers
Ethan P. Rice
Christopher B. Ripley
John M. Russo
Grant M. Schwartz
Todd E. Shaw
Curtis G. Singmaster
Eric D. Stevens

1996
George F. Baker
Christopher J. Brislin
Christopher T. Davenport
A. Brent Francoline
Holt B. Haynsworth
Barton H. Jennings
Simeon R. Ketchum
Timothy McCaffrey
Max R. Seigle
Luke E. Smith
Andrew W. Swann

1995
Jeffrey J. Anastasio
David S. Binswanger
Thomas S. Bostwick
Hugh Cheney
Preston F. Death
Scott S. Fox
Christopher F. Grinda
Wallace T. Ronald
Erik C. Wachtmeister

1994
John B. Babcock
Turner C. Bradford
Luis M. Canepari
Joseph M. Cassin
John B. Decker
Seth D. Dolinsky
Scott C. Duncan
Charles E. Elsas
Andrew C. Gates
Dana A. Guilbert
Justin K. Kane
Richard H. Kiene
Raymond C. Lynch
Eben M. MacNeille
Robert A. McCreath
David C. McHugh
Daniel K. Miles
Michael R. Molloy
Michael F. Passaro
Alexander T. Raday
Alexander V. Ressi di Cervia
Justin H. Rishel
Daniel P. Son
Adam E. Striffler
Webster S. Thompson
Matthew H. Tucker
Nishan P. Vartanian

1993
Michael T. Anastasio
C. Nicholas Arienti
Christopher W. Brown
Atwood P. Collins
Ghassan C. Haddad
Elisha W. Long
Eoin D. O'Riordan
Adam D. Oestreicher
Garrick B. Smith

1992
Andrew C. Agor
Christopher W. Clark
Kenneth G. Dewey
Thomas W. Grant
Brian D. Graves
Nicholas G. M. Harris
Chinam C. Kry
Kristopher S. Loomis
Michael W. Malafronte
Mills L. Morrison
James J. Muchmore
Ian B. Murphy
James B. Rogers
Sasha A. Tcherevkoff
Christopher M. Wiedenmayer

1991
Hunter H. Chamberlin
Richard I. Curtis
Brady C. Knight
J. Patrick Moran
Christopher G. Munro
Matthew C. O'Hara
Timothy N. Reardon
Timothy E. Sinclair
Austin P. Sullivan
Christopher A. Wakabayashi

1990
Joseph W. Barnett
Christopher H. Blundin
Reid J. Boren
Peter M. Bronk
Keith W. Clark
Garry T. Collins
Charles H. Constant
Thomas W. Cromartie
Grant P. Crosby
Matthew Fitzgerald
Joshua K. Gardner
John W. Glomb
Gerritt T. Graham
Joseph K. Hall
Christopher Hefter
William D. Jackson
Jochen Kreutzberg
Casper R. Lassiter
David V. Madden
R. Andrew McMillan
Robert H. Metz
Rhonan Mokriski
Jeffrey C. Morin
McCleane K. Munro
Jes
Henry B. Peltz
Briggs N. Porter
Andrew A. Reinhard
Seth D. Rudolph
Andrew G. Rydingsword
John E. Sasaki
Daniel O. Sherman
Mark Edward Simonton
Robert G. Stricker
Ivor J. Subotic
Pasi Vana E. Vanttinen
Lucas E. Watson

1989
Samuel A. Bradley
Christopher B. Clark
Hiram W. Emery
Caleb Loring
Davis B. Martin
Dean C. Mathews
Theodore D. Moore
Christopher A. Murphy
Gregory H. Rooney
Charles R. Simonds
Prescott D. Stewart
John W. Townsend
Robert B. Ward

1988
Richard C. Baker
Steven L. Banks
Gregory L. Bilionis
Robert C. Burlington
Will Y. Campbell
Brewster M. Crosby
Stephen R. R. Farrelly
Ian A. Findlay
Jon R. Jerman
David C. Leavy
Christopher Lineberger
Christopher M. Lowenstein
Scott L. Mackey
Morris W. Macleod
John A. McLean
James E. Simon
Lawrence N. Trabulsi
Thomas W. Vail
Isaac R. Walters
Andrew M. Williams

1987
Kevin C. Coleman
Kerry Dakin
Timothy G. Harris
Geoffrey R. Lynch

1986
Troy A. Blodgett
Walter C. Bradford
Steven J. Gomez
Steven T. Noneman
Charles K. Owen
Laurence Y. Pels
Paul E. Reynolds
Eric D. Root
Li Zhang

1985
Michel Bayard
Jesse S. Casman
Kelley P. Doran
Nathan B. Durfee
Laurence H. Goodyear
John J. Humes
Christopher C. Jeter
Thomas G. Johnson
James H. Lee
Andrew M. Messina
James E. Mullen
Lansing R. Palmer
Peter C. Saliba
John S. Skok
Mark M. Thompson
David P. Wallis
Timothy A. Wike
Gordon T. Williams
Jerry M. Young

1984
James L. Adams
Henry C. Baldwin
Courtney Bartlett
James S. Blank
Douglas W. Cameron
Michael P. Cantele
Shaun Dakin
Michael L. De Feo
Maxson B. Hence
Douglas J. Hood
John M. Hurley
Charles A. Koehl
William C. Laidlaw
Javier Leon
Reed T. Manning
Paul D. Marran
Thomas C. Mavis
Ralph J. Menconi
Serre L. Murphy
Charles T. O'Neil
Ian M. Ogilvie
James C. Peva
Peter C. Plumb
Jeffrey T. Prior
Anthony R. Richards
Richard E. Riegel
Bradley B. Root
Peter L. Rutledge
Gordon G. Sharp-Bolster
Christopher A. Smith
Charles M. Spofford
Hardie M. Stevens
E. N. Veasey
Eugene E. Weymouth
Timothy P. Woolworth

1983
Mark D. Cochran
Gregory S. Erdmann
Duncan R. Kennedy
Laurie J. Lane-Zucker
David M. Molder
Timothy G. Reed
Anson G. P. Stookey

1982
Jonathan S. Bates
George Beavers
Alexander P. Burnett
Robert C. Downey
Benjamin F. duPont
Matthew B. Forelli
Donald S. Gifford
Christopher A. Kostanecki
Lewis C. Ledyard
Michael Lieder
Guillermo E. Lopez
Robert T. Noyes
Alexander G. Potter
David C. Sabel
Siraveth Sukhanetr
Ronald W. Turko
Brian J. Vogt

1981
Peter C. Egan
Michael J. Gans
Thomas Y. Gaston
J. G. Goodnow
Christopher A. Gorycki
David T. Harrington
Nicholas Lieder
Stuart W. McAllister
Ralph G. McDermid
James M. Orrell
William R. Pollard
Scott A. Root
Edward B. Sheridan
William G. Stoops
George A. Thornton
H. Cutler Whitman

1980
Thomas W. Bauer
Charles Beresford
R. Scott Bixby
George E. Brown
Thomas B. Childs
Bradford S. Dimeo
John S. Hamilton
Mark C. Hess
Jack F. Marran
David S. Spalding
John J. Stanton
Edward J. Swibold
James K. Thompson
William D. Troast
Alexander F. H. van Nievelt

1979
Nicholas W. Brown
Kevin C. Cowley
Thomas J. Fitzmaurice
William R. Gay
James W. Gerard
Campbell B. Langdon
James E. Lineberger
C. Bruton Lynch
Barton L. Mackey
John R. Marshall
Anson B. Mooney
Joshua J. Ott
David W. Sutherland
S. Blake Swensrud
D. Randall Wilmot
George H. Witter

1978
S. Mark Burchfield
Christopher C. Bushing
Matthew E. Cafritz
Pierre S. duPont
Crawford M. Hamilton
Henry L. Hancock
C. De Forest Howland
Stephen J. Lasner
Christoph H. Schmidt

1977
Richard L. Blum
John A. Coleman
Peter J. Doelger
Michael R. Eckel
Joseph C. M. Hall
George D. Langdon
David L. Mathus
Alexander H. Middendorf
Jonathan T. Phinney
John Ryerson

1976
Bill Bushing
William R. Harris
George A. Horkan
Alexander S. Kloman
Peter O. LeViness
Dwight Reynolds
Mark K. Schmidt
Timothy C. Woodhull

1975
Frederick H. Babcock
Frederick S. Bowditch
Andrew N. Carter
Thomas B. Hemingway
Peter P. Sowles
Alexander C. Stewart
Peter F. Tauck
Alexander Tschursin

1974
Peter G. Clifford
Timothy C. Constable
John W. Drayton
Timothy J. Heekin
James E. Lansbury
Duncan McClelland
Bruce A. Reid
Knut A. Rostad
P. Hardwick Stires
Jeffrey D. Weinstein
Jeffrey W. Wheeler

1973
Andrew R. Ahrens
James E. Byron
Douglas K. Childs
Alexander T. Cook
Edward C. Cutler
Charles E. C. de Limur
David W. Elliott
William K. Feick
F. Eldridge Hammond
Michael L. Harney
Paul E. Haviland
LeGrand S. Redfield
Douglas R. Sanders
Mark D. Segalla
Byron T. Shindler
David W. Thomas
Alexander D. Walker
Thomas B. Wheeler
Walter D. Wick

1972
John D. Alexander
Alan K. Benjamin
Donald A. Eurich
Cass A. Gilbert
Andrew D. Hemingway
John B. Houghton
Robert A. Levinson
Robert G. Manice
Roger W. McKee
Beckwith B. Miller
Oliver C. Scholle
Hugh W. Whipple

1971
John W. Beal
K. Wynne Bohonnon
Alejandro C. Echeguren
Stephen D. Guest
David F. Haddow
Arthur H. Marshall
Cooper H. Morris
Edmund O. Noel
Wilson R. Page
Theodore Pomeroy
Chris A. Rallis

1970
Harvey Childs
Barron G. Collier
George H. Connerat
Richard T. Crossman
Willard D. Dickerson
Lathrop H. Douglass
George R. Hill
Chris P. Janelli
C. David Koncz
Dawson C. Mays
Allyn Seymour
Stephen A. Townes
Willard R. Vanvoorhees
Peter B. Williams
Christopher W. Wood

1969
Alan Amos
James E. Childs
Joseph K. Hill
William O. Hiltz
Thomas C. Lincoln
Todd F. Mills
Eric R. Morrow
James E. Truelove

1968
Newell Garfield
Francis H. Ludington
Ian A. McCurdy
Michael H. Phelps
William L. Schaeffer
Donald C. Schnackel
Peyton R. Smith
Peter Q. Weeks

1967
DeWitt L. Alexandre
G. Vietor Davis
Frederick A. Dick
Charles D. Dickey
H. James Field
Edward H. Fitch
Denison H. Hatch
Alan H. McCord
R. David Williams
Frederick L. Wood

1966
Robert M. Calhoun
Melvin H. Campbell
William H. Cronin
Preston Everdell
John L. Kemmerer
Victor O. Prall
Theodore S. Proxmire
Peter W. Rogers
Allen E. Schaefer
John L. Tyler
Philippe W. von Hemert
Alexander B. Wheeler
David J. Woodlock
William B. Young
Michael Zara

1965
Peter P. Brower
Bruce D. Cooper
James F. Dickerson
Ernest S. Dodge
Nicholas R. Duke
Peter L. Fairchild
William F. Grey
Michael G. Huntoon
Robinson Leech
Jeffrey W. Lozier
Charles W. Nation
Keith M. Pinter
Michael E. Rafferty

1964
Nicholas Ames
John B. Anthony
John G. Brim
John W. Brooks
Hugh A. Brown
Joseph D. Emmons
Robert F. Hill
Glenn A. Millar
John H. Moorhead
Thomas H. Nicholson
A. John Schmitz
Jay Sherwood
Michael B. Van Winkle

1963
Richard S. Childs
James B. Clarke
Charles R. Hoeveler
W. Wesselink Keur
Timothy W. Thompson

1962
Peter S. Barnett
Lawrence H. Delafield
Edward Weidlich

1961
David W. Barnard
Peter P. Clark
Thomas H. Collins
Henry L. Ferguson
Jackson W. Foley
William H. Fowlie
David W. Genereaux
George Whiting Hebard
Chester W. Kitchings
James R. Leonard
Patrick R. Wilmerding

1960
Allan T. Baer
Howard L. Baldwin
Kenneth B. Chase
John E. Olson
Prescott D. Perkins
C. Chandler Pohl
Nicholas T. Sant Foster
Peter B. Taylor
John G. Tyers
Robert Typermass

1959
James van B. Dresser
Richard D. Field
Edward F. Glassmeyer
Richard R. Glenn
Walter V. Johnson
Edward R. Johnson
Stephen D. Parker
Jeffrey R. Scholz
Horace Seely-Brown

1958
Cornelius B. Waud
Gerald T. Wilson

1957
David H. Denison
H. Crosby Foster
David H. Haffenreffer
Anthony P. Hoag
Bradford W. Ketchum
John H. Turner

1956
Nathaniel B. Day
Jesse F. Sammis
Robert B. Stewart
Rodman K. Tilt

1955
Carl A. Biddulph
Alfred F. Cooke
W. Dallon Moore
Raymond A. Yost

1954
Hugh S. Williamson
Hilary G. Woodhouse

1953
Rand B. Jones
William H. Judd
Ralph M. McDermid
Johnson T. Platt
Timothy S. Scott
Wesley R. Tinker

1952
George E. Forsen
Henry L. Heminway
Robert H. Price
Llewellyn G. Ross
George S. Weaver

1951
Charles E. Berry
Richard W. Haskel
Stan Pinover
Robert H. Trowbridge

1950
Nathaniel Huggins
Winslow G. Tuttle

1949
E. Hal Bogardus
William G. Garrison
John W. Patten
Stirling H. Thomas

1948
Walter C. Bradford
Millard C. Davis
William H. Holden
Ralph W. Overfield

1947
Robert H. Breckinridge
Robert M. Jolkovski
David J. Sautter
Laurence C. Schiffenhaus

1946

1945
Harry B. Bartley
Harry B. Lewis
Charles R. Van Anden
Albert J. Wright

1944

1943
Richard P. Westcott

1941
John L. Tyler

"I support Salisbury because it helped define who I am and what I've become."
Mike De Feo '84

The Loyalty and Honor award is bestowed annually upon those two classes who achieve the greatest participation and total giving in The Salisbury Fund. These classes are permanently recognized on a plaque hanging in Main.
Past Recipients

251 Canaan Road, Salisbury, CT 06068
Phone: 860-435-5751
Email: giving@salisburyschool.org